He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Ping, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

If you are looking for a gentle, sweet and relaxed companion dog then we could not think of a better choice then fluffy little Ping. He is the most even tempered pup of the litter and loves to cuddle.


This pup comes from only the very best of bloodlines, are both his parents are lovely, sweet and beautiful Pekingese, and on both sides of these bloodlines are champion and show winning dogs. 


This puppy will of course come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip and a lifetime guarantee. However there will not be a pedigree. 

Breed
Pekingese
Gender
Male
Colour
white
Age
6 years
Date of Birth
Jul 04, 2016
Mom's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)
Dad's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Sandor It was good to hear from you and I shall be pleased to complete and return your survey. I will return it to you later today or tomorrow morning when I have a little more spare time-. As for my puppy Tamsin,she is all I could ever have hoped for. She is growing into a very beautiful little dog and has a wonderful temperament. She is much admired -especial by my vet and the nurses in the surgery […]

Lorena, Estamos encantados con nuestro nuevo cachorro de bichón habanero, así como con la profesionalidad de Europuppy. En todo momento han contestado a nuestras preguntas casi al instante y el cachorro llegó en perfectas condiciones. Sólo lleva una semana con nosotros pero ya es parte de la casa y se alegra mucho al vernos. Cuando vi su foto en internet supe que era para mí y estoy muy contenta de haber comprado este perrito alegre y juguetón al que hemos […]

Dear Eddie, Just to let you know that our little Shyla (alias Ari) arrived safely in Dubai. She is a wonderful puppy with lots of affection to share, very willing to learn and on top of it very beautiful and stole our heart instantly. We really couldn’t be happier with our new addition and would like to extend our sincere thanks to you and your team for all your help and professionalism. As per the requirements, we went to see […]

Hi Lasheika! We LOVE both Ewelin and Einstein. I posted some pics in the past on the FB page. They are adorable. Ewelin is a sweet little girl, very playful. Einstein is very smart, sweet and always happy. Here are a few pics!

Perle F.

Valencia, Spain

Ileana Ruiz De Villa Sera

Madrid, Spain

Barbara & Damian Milton

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Marina Fabiano

Willaimsville , United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 4
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 8-10 pounds
Bitches: 6-8 pounds
Height
Dogs: 6-9 inches
Bitches: 5-7 inches
Country of Origin
China
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Lion Dog, Peking Palasthund, Foo dog, Peke