He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Ping, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

If you are looking for a gentle, sweet and relaxed companion dog then we could not think of a better choice then fluffy little Ping. He is the most even tempered pup of the litter and loves to cuddle.


This pup comes from only the very best of bloodlines, are both his parents are lovely, sweet and beautiful Pekingese, and on both sides of these bloodlines are champion and show winning dogs. 


This puppy will of course come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip and a lifetime guarantee. However there will not be a pedigree. 

Breed
Pekingese
Gender
Male
Colour
white
Age
6 years
Date of Birth
Jul 04, 2016
Mom's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)
Dad's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Sandor It was good to hear from you and I shall be pleased to complete and return your survey. I will return it to you later today or tomorrow morning when I have a little more spare time-. As for my puppy Tamsin,she is all I could ever have hoped for. She is growing into a very beautiful little dog and has a wonderful temperament. She is much admired -especial by my vet and the nurses in the surgery […]

Hi Eddie,I just wanted to thank you and everyone at Europuppy who sent us this wonderful puppy! She brings a great new energy and lots of comedy to our house! She is such a little lady, she has had no accidents, and she doesn’t chew on everything in sight. She loves to go everywhere with us and is curious about everything and anyone. We couldn’t ask for a better puppy. I took her to the vet today and he was […]

Hi Eddie Just wanted to give you a quick update since Grinch arrived in Dubai. He arrived in the middle of the night and I thought he would be stressed from his flights and rather nervous when I bought him home……… I couldn’t have been more wrong! He is lively, friendly and you would think from the way he behaves, he has lived here all his life! The children adore him and he has the most fantastic temperament. He is […]

As I promised I wanted to send you pictures of Dayan. We call her Amica Dayana. She is really happy and loves her playmate/sister, Seanna. She is a wonderful dog and love having her as an addition to our family. Thank you,Stephanie & Mike Weaver

Perle F.

Valencia, Spain

Kimberly A. Lockwood

Berlin Mitte, Germany

Miranda & Nigel Johnson

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Stephanie Weaver

Aviano, Italy

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 4
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 8-10 pounds
Bitches: 6-8 pounds
Height
Dogs: 6-9 inches
Bitches: 5-7 inches
Country of Origin
China
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Lion Dog, Peking Palasthund, Foo dog, Peke