He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Ping, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

If you are looking for a gentle, sweet and relaxed companion dog then we could not think of a better choice then fluffy little Ping. He is the most even tempered pup of the litter and loves to cuddle.


This pup comes from only the very best of bloodlines, are both his parents are lovely, sweet and beautiful Pekingese, and on both sides of these bloodlines are champion and show winning dogs. 


This puppy will of course come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip and a lifetime guarantee. However there will not be a pedigree. 

Breed
Pekingese
Gender
Male
Colour
white
Age
6 years
Date of Birth
Jul 04, 2016
Mom's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)
Dad's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Sandor It was good to hear from you and I shall be pleased to complete and return your survey. I will return it to you later today or tomorrow morning when I have a little more spare time-. As for my puppy Tamsin,she is all I could ever have hoped for. She is growing into a very beautiful little dog and has a wonderful temperament. She is much admired -especial by my vet and the nurses in the surgery […]

“A huge THANK YOU to Euro Puppy.Com- all the way from Los Angels, California. We are so delighted and thrilled with our little French Bulldog, Flora. Thank you SO much to Gábor, La Sheika, and our brokers- Doug, and Kaela from Coppersmith who helped Flora’s entry into the USA be as smooth and efficient as possible. We had a great experience purchasing our Frenchie over-seas. La Sheika and Gábor were very professional, answered all questions, and our correspondence was very […]

Hi Shane!!! Thank you so so much for the birthday wishes. Brenda, now known as Peanut, is the best companion I could ever ask for! Very loyal, loving, playful, and just makes my day 1000x better!! I’ll attach some photos and videos of my baby, enjoy! And please never hesitate to contact me for more updates! Best, Maryam.

Hi Eddie, These are a couple of photos from last night. I have lots of him running around but there from January and he is much smaller:) I will try to take some good ones of him not sleeping or lounging this week and will send it. Have a good weekend! Regards Petya, Doha, Qatar

Perle F.

Valencia, Spain

Kathleen Keltz

California, United States

Maryam Alawadhi

Kuwait, Kuwait

Petya & Jonathan D. Kines

Doha, Qatar

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 4
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 8-10 pounds
Bitches: 6-8 pounds
Height
Dogs: 6-9 inches
Bitches: 5-7 inches
Country of Origin
China
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Lion Dog, Peking Palasthund, Foo dog, Peke