He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Ping, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

If you are looking for a gentle, sweet and relaxed companion dog then we could not think of a better choice then fluffy little Ping. He is the most even tempered pup of the litter and loves to cuddle.


This pup comes from only the very best of bloodlines, are both his parents are lovely, sweet and beautiful Pekingese, and on both sides of these bloodlines are champion and show winning dogs. 


This puppy will of course come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip and a lifetime guarantee. However there will not be a pedigree. 

Breed
Pekingese
Gender
Male
Colour
white
Age
6 years
Date of Birth
Jul 04, 2016
Mom's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)
Dad's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Sandor It was good to hear from you and I shall be pleased to complete and return your survey. I will return it to you later today or tomorrow morning when I have a little more spare time-. As for my puppy Tamsin,she is all I could ever have hoped for. She is growing into a very beautiful little dog and has a wonderful temperament. She is much admired -especial by my vet and the nurses in the surgery […]

Eddie, We just wanted to say thanks for the great service, support, and professionalism from everyone at Euro Puppy. The whole process could not have been more smooth or hassle free. Hunter is just starting to settle in and is a tremendously quick learner, we couldn’t ask for a better dog. Thank you,Nick & Teresa PS I’ve attached a few pics of his day at the beach today. It’s a hundred yards from our back door so this is becoming […]

Hi Eddie, Sorry that it took me a bit time to give your more details about Rios arrival here in Ghana. As you promised Rio is a fantastic Fila Brasileiro Male. When we took him out from Accra Kotoka – Intentional Airport he was very fit , a bit reserved on his own (typical Fila behavior towards strangers ) but when he saw that we had some fresh water and some nice dog biscuits for him the seal was broken […]

Hi Eddie, Beefy (now named Biggie) arrived Wednesday night, i picked hip up at Doha Vets on Thursday, he was groomed and the Vet had checked him and had an ear infection but besides that was given a perfect health bill, attached are a few photos of him I took yesterday, he is absolutely amazing and i am delighted with him, you cant ask for a better bulldog than him :D Thanks for making this very easy and hassle free, […]

Perle F.

Valencia, Spain

Nicholas Crawley

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Peter & Rose Weber

Accra, Ghana

Hassan Kayali

Doha, Qatar

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 4
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 8-10 pounds
Bitches: 6-8 pounds
Height
Dogs: 6-9 inches
Bitches: 5-7 inches
Country of Origin
China
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Lion Dog, Peking Palasthund, Foo dog, Peke