He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Ping, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

If you are looking for a gentle, sweet and relaxed companion dog then we could not think of a better choice then fluffy little Ping. He is the most even tempered pup of the litter and loves to cuddle.


This pup comes from only the very best of bloodlines, are both his parents are lovely, sweet and beautiful Pekingese, and on both sides of these bloodlines are champion and show winning dogs. 


This puppy will of course come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip and a lifetime guarantee. However there will not be a pedigree. 

Breed
Pekingese
Gender
Male
Colour
white
Age
6 years
Date of Birth
Jul 04, 2016
Mom's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)
Dad's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Sandor It was good to hear from you and I shall be pleased to complete and return your survey. I will return it to you later today or tomorrow morning when I have a little more spare time-. As for my puppy Tamsin,she is all I could ever have hoped for. She is growing into a very beautiful little dog and has a wonderful temperament. She is much admired -especial by my vet and the nurses in the surgery […]

Hey Eddie, Its Dat and Stephanie today was Ando’s 1st birthday we made him a cake(dog approved of course) and took him birthday shopping its so hard to believe hes a year old and that I’ve almost had this lovable guy for almost a year everyone loves him every where we go he always makes friends..well here’s a few pictures of him..some are blurry … and the other dog is his best friend and only party pal duke.. Hi Eddie, […]

Hello Eddie, Here is max, in his first competition and with only two weeks of training he won best puppy in the Terrier & Schnauzer division and received 3rd place in Best Puppy in Show.Here he is with his trainer. He received excellent ratings from a specialized international judge. Max is more than a pet in the house. he sleeps in our room in his bed and is always alert. he is very playful with our mastiffs. I have to […]

Hello Gábor! I appreciate everything you and the europuppy team have done for me, you’ve been of great service since day 1! I couldn’t be happier with Brenda; now known as Peanut:) the first day she was quite shy but her personality started peaking through really quick! she’s very energetic and playful and extremely smart for a pup her age!! she also loves my cat! they’re best friends now haha. I’ll attach some photos and videos, enjoy! Thank you, Maryam.

Perle F.

Valencia, Spain

Stephanie

New Orleans, United States

Ramiro Ortiz Gurdian

Managua, Nicaragua

Maryam Alawadhi

Kuwait, Kuwait

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 4
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 8-10 pounds
Bitches: 6-8 pounds
Height
Dogs: 6-9 inches
Bitches: 5-7 inches
Country of Origin
China
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Lion Dog, Peking Palasthund, Foo dog, Peke