He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Ping, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

If you are looking for a gentle, sweet and relaxed companion dog then we could not think of a better choice then fluffy little Ping. He is the most even tempered pup of the litter and loves to cuddle.


This pup comes from only the very best of bloodlines, are both his parents are lovely, sweet and beautiful Pekingese, and on both sides of these bloodlines are champion and show winning dogs. 


This puppy will of course come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip and a lifetime guarantee. However there will not be a pedigree. 

Breed
Pekingese
Gender
Male
Colour
white
Age
6 years
Date of Birth
Jul 04, 2016
Mom's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)
Dad's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Sandor It was good to hear from you and I shall be pleased to complete and return your survey. I will return it to you later today or tomorrow morning when I have a little more spare time-. As for my puppy Tamsin,she is all I could ever have hoped for. She is growing into a very beautiful little dog and has a wonderful temperament. She is much admired -especial by my vet and the nurses in the surgery […]

Dear Gabor, Zafir is our joy! She’s very smart and full of love. All the people can’t help falling in love with her!! We send our kindest regards to the breeders, and we would like to thank them a lot for raising this beauty for us! kind regards.

Dear Shane, Thanks for your message. Yes, Puddles is 3 years old. It’s been an amazing three years, we are delighted to have him in our family. He is a very lovely, energetic and always J hungry boy…

Hi Shane, Another year already!! Jeez where does the time go?! Kelvin is happy and healthy I’m pleased to report. And the best COVID-19 lock down friend anyone could ever ask for. We enjoyed his birthday by going to the beach and nap time with his unicorn pyjamas! We are very happy together, in love and the best adventure buddies sharing our life in Australia together! He’s the king! The centre of my universe! He’s a happy little pup! I […]

Perle F.

Valencia, Spain

Natalya Spadea

Lugano, Switzerland

Baris Nazlim

Doha, Qatar

Lucy Casey

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 4
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 8-10 pounds
Bitches: 6-8 pounds
Height
Dogs: 6-9 inches
Bitches: 5-7 inches
Country of Origin
China
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Lion Dog, Peking Palasthund, Foo dog, Peke