Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Karla is the gentlest and most faithful pup of this Portuguese Water Dog litter.

All my beautiful Portuguese Water Dog pups are well loved and socialized with me.

Both sire and dam are Champion winning Portuguese Water Dogs, the dam even a Crufts show entrant!

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Portuguese Water Dog
Gender
Female
Colour
black with markings
Age
5 months
Date of Birth
Apr 21, 2022
Dad's weight
25 kg (55 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi eddie, Thank you so much shes here Fajer

Lorena, Estamos encantados con nuestro nuevo cachorro de bichón habanero, así como con la profesionalidad de Europuppy. En todo momento han contestado a nuestras preguntas casi al instante y el cachorro llegó en perfectas condiciones. Sólo lleva una semana con nosotros pero ya es parte de la casa y se alegra mucho al vernos. Cuando vi su foto en internet supe que era para mí y estoy muy contenta de haber comprado este perrito alegre y juguetón al que hemos […]

Hi Steve Jinx is doing great ! I want to thank everyone at euro puppy for another great puppy . The first time I was looking for a French Bulldog , I knew I wanted a black and white pied . I looked at a lot of websites . No one had any ,then I came to a website that had lots of pictures of puppies and their prices ! I took one look at Rodney (his name was Eric […]

Dear Eddie and Tibor, Adorable Wikki Tkki now Kiwi, arrived safely here in Dubai. She’s doing very well and enjoys the company of LV ( our 1yr. old Westie ).Thank you so much for making the travel well organized.. Kind Regards, Allan & Lenie Dubai, UAE

Fajer Al sayegh

Kuwait City, Kuwait

Ileana Ruiz De Villa Sera

Madrid, Spain

Stephanie Henault

Portsmouth, United States

Allan & Lenie Geisshirt

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
4 to 8
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 35-50 pounds
Bitches: 30-49 pounds
Height
Dogs: 20-22 inches
Bitches: 17-20 inches
Country of Origin
Portugal
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group VIII.: Retrievers - Flushing Dogs - Water Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Cao de Água Portugues, Portie, Water Dog, Portuguese Fishing Dog (Cao Pescador Portugues), Água de Pelo Ondulado, Cao de Água de Pelo Encaracolado,