He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Jose, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Breeder's note coming soon. In the meantime, feel free to ask contact us with any questions you might have.
Breed
Rottweiler
Gender
Male
Colour
black and tan
Age
9 months
Date of Birth
Nov 21, 2021
Mom's weight
45 kg (99 lbs)
Mom's height
58 cm (23")
Dad's weight
62 kg (137 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Eddie, These are some photos of the Rottie we bought.His name on your site was Jorgos, but we named him Simba!!!He is getting along just fine with the 7-year old Rottie I told you about. Indeed he is very lively and we need to have him trained!!! I will be sending you photos every few months.Thank you!!Emily

Good evening , It has been several months since Roxy has arrived to her new home and i am proud to provide an update. Roxy is very well and really enjoys her new home. She is very healthy and growing as expected. Two months ago she weighed 57 lbs at 6 months old. She is extremely obedient and is extremely smart. She has learned many commands already and enjoys working hard to learn more. Roxy is very caring and has […]

Well I finally got down to The Bahamas to see Gold myself and we’ve been having a grand time. Lol she loves to bite the sleeve now if she’d just let go -chuckles- Here are some pictures of Gold and I We may try and teach her some tracking once we get everything else tacked down properly.Has she ever done anything along the lines of tracking before? Amy Swaby

Hello Eddie We are so happy with our new family member, Freyja (named from the Germanic goddess). She is healthy, very smart, & adjusting wonderfully. I had no problems picking her up from Frankfurt airport and the cargo import staff were all very helpful and friendly. She has only been with us for just over 24 hours and already knows the sit command, heels on the leash, and takes in the new surroundings with no fear. She will be cherished […]

Emily Koumas & Panayiotis Myridakis

Nicosia, Cyprus

Chris Chowzun

Milton , Canada

Amy Swaby

Nassau, Bahamas

Michele Hawkins

Frankfurt, Germany

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
5 to 12
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 95-130 pounds
Bitches: 85-115 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-27 inches
Bitches: 22-25 inches
Country of Origin
Ancient Rome / Germany
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
Rottie, Rott