He is reserved for Alice. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Michael Owen, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Breeder's note coming soon. In the meantime, feel free to ask contact us with any questions you might have.
Breed
Rottweiler
Gender
Male
Colour
black and tan
Age
5 months
Date of Birth
Mar 08, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

She’s doing really well and grown up to be perfect . Thank you 

Hi Mario: My husband and I purchased a male Rottweiler puppy from you in October of 2006. We just wanted to share with you how he has grown and what he looks like today, a year and a half old. Troy is a very happy, healthy, gorgeous Rottie. Everywhere we go, people always stop us and comment on how beautiful he is and how BIG he is! He is sooo friendly and loves people. We enrolled him in doggie school […]

Hi Eddie, This is the picture of Gangster thank you for everything, he is so cute. Regards, Mishal & Dr Ahlam Kuwait City, Kuwait

Hello Eddie We are so happy with our new family member, Freyja (named from the Germanic goddess). She is healthy, very smart, & adjusting wonderfully. I had no problems picking her up from Frankfurt airport and the cargo import staff were all very helpful and friendly. She has only been with us for just over 24 hours and already knows the sit command, heels on the leash, and takes in the new surroundings with no fear. She will be cherished […]

Daniel Frame

Swindon, United Kingdom

Mike & Linda Bordy

Redwood City, United States

Meshal Alhusain & Ahlam Bouriky

Kuwait, Kuwait

Michele Hawkins

Frankfurt, Germany

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
5 to 12
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 95-130 pounds
Bitches: 85-115 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-27 inches
Bitches: 22-25 inches
Country of Origin
Ancient Rome / Germany
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
Rottie, Rott