He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Beethoven, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Gentle, soft and calm, Beethoven is the most relaxed pup of this Saint Bernard litter. 


The Saint Bernard is my only breed. 


The sire is a show winning Saint Bernard. 


This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewomrings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Saint Bernard
Gender
Male
Colour
red and white
Age
4 months
Date of Birth
May 28, 2022
Mom's weight
65 kg (143 lbs)
Mom's height
67 cm (26")

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

hello again we have had tammy the saint bernard from you now for abt 8 months and she is doing really well so we would like to extend our family and get her a friend i was wondering if you have a litter of saint bernards arrive and there is a male in the litter could you please email us to let us no. I have also enclosed a few pics of tammy so you can see how shes doing. […]

Mario,Just wanted to pass along a picture of Argos the St Bernard. My family and I are extremely happy with him. His name is Bearon von Meatloaf but, we call him Bear for short. If you can every forward on to the breeder that they did an excellent job of socializing him and training him we would appreciate it. Thanks for everything and I would never hestitate to use your site again. Thanks Ines

Hi Steve Sorry it has taken so long to get back to you but we have been busy with the dogs. We bathed him that night and he has gone to the groomers three times and he is looking and smelling good as you will see in the pics. He is one saucy boy and already trying to rule the house especialy his new big sister. He is absolutly adorable and we are happy to have him in our family. […]

Hi Eddie, Just want to let you know so you can let Erika know that the little Coton girl is here safe and sound. There were no problems with her traveling. Please let Erika know that I am very very pleased with the girl! and thank her for giving up this little girl to me. I appreciate that Erika is happy with me to trust me with one of her best. Now, I want to thank you for all your […]

Daniel Brecknell

Sennelager, Germany

Ines C. Borrmann

Schenectady, United States

Terry Russell

Toronto, Canada

Kim Way

Wethersfield, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
8-10 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 8
Size
Huge
Weight
Dogs: 110-200 pounds
Bitches: 100-160 pounds
Height
Dogs: 25-27 inches
Bitches: 23-25 inches
Country of Origin
Alpine, Switzerland - Italy, 1000
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
Alpine Mastiff, St. Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner