She is reserved for Jenny. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Fatimah, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

This is a big litter of colourful, cute and lovely Saluki pups.

They are going to grow to be grand, elegant Salukis like their parents.

All my Saluki pups are well socialized.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Saluki
Gender
Female
Colour
cream
Age
8 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 21, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi there Steve Diego arrived safely at 5am this morning. He was happy to come and of his crate and have a play. He loved running around in the backyard with the girls.. and the girls adore him! We think he has a friendly, outgoing and placid nature. We are truly grateful for such a wonderful bundle of joy! I’ll send some more photos soon of the whole family. Cheers Ren

Hello to you all, Steve, I just wanted to share with you our Beautiful Bella.. She just turned 1 years old this last week. We love her so much. She has filled our life with laughter. Thank you so much for her. She went to the states this summer with me and travelled perfectly. If we can arrange to have a larger home here in Abu Dhabi we will certainly be looking for another one hopefully from the same parents.Bella […]

Hi Eddie Our new baby boy just arrived today. He landed at five past midnight and we cleared customs and had him home by 4 am. We had him groomed and he has his first vet appointment tomorrow morning. He is absolutely the most loveable puppy we could ever wish for. He has a very healthy, outgoing personality and we are extremely happy with our new addition to our family. Thank you, Frederick and Tracey Derry Dubai, UAE

Mario, My husband and I were overjoyed when we picked up fiona! we were wonderfuly surprised to find out that she is more beautiful in person. her personality is perfect. she is confident, playful,intelligent, and she is already barking when some one comes to the door. she has the desire to protect us in only a week. we can not say how happy we are!!! we were also surprised at how smooth the delivery process was. we expected it to […]

David John Rynne

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Laurie Ann Nelson

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Fred & Tracey Derry

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Joe Carrado

Ft. Lauderdale, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 8
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 29-66 pounds
Bitches: 27-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-30 inches
Bitches: 20-25 inches
Country of Origin
Egypt and before: Iran
Groups
AKC Hound Dogs
FCI Group X.: Sighthounds
TKC Hound
Other Names
Persian Greyhound, Gazelle Hound, Persian Sight hound, Tanji, Arabian Hound, Tazi, Egyptian Saluki Dog