Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

This is a big litter of colourful, cute and lovely Saluki pups.

They are going to grow to be grand, elegant Salukis like their parents.

All my Saluki pups are well socialized.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Saluki
Gender
Female
Colour
cream
Age
8 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 21, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Europuppy and Egypuppy, Lana ( Santa Paws ) is the sleeping beauty and then later taking a bath in the garden at Sokhna. The little rascal is Simba (Bailey). Each and everyone of us just love them. They have brought a lot of joy and happiness to our lives..and a lot of WORK. Love and miss you all Sherifa

Hello Sandor, I thought you would like to see that Avalon is adjusting just fine. I have a small favor to ask, I know I ask you to keep an eye out for a little girl friend for him, but my husband had not made up his mind if he wanted another one. Well he has made up his mind and if you can find two females that are not related to Avalon, we would be very interested in them. […]

Sandor, Sorry it’s taken me so long to write and tell you how Nacho is doing. He’s doing fantastic!!! Sadly I’m deployed again, but my parents are taking great care of him.I attached a few pictures of him at his birthday party my parents threw for him and my parent’s dog, Einstein. I’ve also attached another picture of him at my parent’s house. Hope you’re doing well. Take care, Rudy

Thank you so much Europuppy for this wonderful life – gift !!! Fulfilled our family with pure happiness!

Sherifa S.A.

Cairo, Egypt

Tammy L. Quick

Shepherdsville, United States

Rudy

Brooklyn, United States

Basil Kapetanakis

Athens, Greece

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 8
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 29-66 pounds
Bitches: 27-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-30 inches
Bitches: 20-25 inches
Country of Origin
Egypt and before: Iran
Groups
AKC Hound Dogs
FCI Group X.: Sighthounds
TKC Hound
Other Names
Persian Greyhound, Gazelle Hound, Persian Sight hound, Tanji, Arabian Hound, Tazi, Egyptian Saluki Dog