Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

This is a beautiful, bright, grand Saluki litter. These boys and girls are going to grow to be stunners like their successful parents. 

I both breed and show the elegant, grand Saluki.

This is an amazing pairing of sire and dam, both of them multiple Champion winning Saluki.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Saluki
Gender
Male
Colour
red
Age
5 weeks
Date of Birth
Aug 23, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, E.t.Harvey – Harvey now,ha grown quite big now.He arrived at the airport safely. We were very happy to receive him. Right now…… he is doing just fine. He is a very active dog. He plays,runs and jumps around the house and he looks really cute. He is like an entertainment channel to us & he keeps making us laugh. He is the perfect dog for us. The whole family loves this dog and takes good care of him. […]

Good morning Shane! Thank you for the birthday wishes for Oscar! We are truly blessed to have him as a part of our family. We fell in love with him since the first day and I can not put in words the love, happiness and joy he brings to our family. He is a playful, smart, loving and happy dog, everyone around wants to come to our house to play with him, and for sure, he enjoys all this love […]

“Hi Eddie and familyJust letting you know that I have settled nicely into my new home and family. I have been to the vet and I’m nice and healthy. I now go by the name of Boof. I’m greatly loved and a joy to my new mum and dad. I’m a mummy’s boy which is what I was meant to be.” Brian and I would once again just like to thank you again for helping us get Boof. He is […]

Eddie, I wanted to share a picture of Thor (Rocco) with you. He wears teams jerseys to my daughter’s soccer games. He is awesome and we are so happy he is a part of our family. Thank you for all of your help. Sincerely, Tina Crowley Eddie, Here’s another picture of Thor (Rocco). He was just at the vet and is now tipping the scales at 62 lbs. With the size paws he has I think he’s on par to […]

Blaise & Ivan Gerald Dsouza

Doha, Qatar

Diana and Luis

Al Khobar, Saudi Arabia

Glynnis & Brian Roberts

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Tina Crowley

Philadelphia, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 8
Size
Extra Large
Weight
Dogs: 29-66 pounds
Bitches: 27-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-30 inches
Bitches: 20-25 inches
Country of Origin
Egypt and before: Iran
Groups
AKC Hound Dogs
FCI Group X.: Sighthounds
TKC Hound
Other Names
Persian Greyhound, Gazelle Hound, Persian Sight hound, Tanji, Arabian Hound, Tazi, Egyptian Saluki Dog