Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

This is a beautiful, bright, grand Saluki litter. These boys and girls are going to grow to be stunners like their successful parents. 

I both breed and show the elegant, grand Saluki.

This is an amazing pairing of sire and dam, both of them multiple Champion winning Saluki.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Saluki
Gender
Male
Colour
fawn
Age
5 weeks
Date of Birth
Aug 23, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

HI All, Thought you may like to see some piccies of the new arrival. After a day of travel, (and a quick bath as soon as he got here) he was quite comftable and confident in his new surroundings. Needless to say, Josh and Bluey are best mates already!!!! Hes got a beautiful temprament and is a really sweetie. Hi Eddie, Thought i would drop you a quick line and let you know how Bluey is doing!!!! We have had […]

Also, please feel free to use any pictures of Gino on the breeders web site, etc. We’re happy to help promote business for Europuppy and for the breeder. We’re very happy with the wonderful puppy you connected us with. Gino is doing wonderful! He just had his latest check up and he is a very healthy little guy. He’s quickly growing from a pup to a strong little dog. He’s very spoiled and we love him to peices! He’s already […]

Dear Eddie, I thought I would send you a photo of Clover (now named Oscar) settling into his new home in Dubai. Best regards, Kristen Kristen Angus Associate Abu Dhabi, UAE Eddie Just to let you know Kristen has been to the vet with Clover this morning (now called Oscar by the way!). The vet has given him a clean bill of health and said that he is in very good condition. He has eaten well both when we got […]

Mario, My husband and I were overjoyed when we picked up fiona! we were wonderfuly surprised to find out that she is more beautiful in person. her personality is perfect. she is confident, playful,intelligent, and she is already barking when some one comes to the door. she has the desire to protect us in only a week. we can not say how happy we are!!! we were also surprised at how smooth the delivery process was. we expected it to […]

Katie Arbourne

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Boyd Walker & Amanda Sater

Azzano Decimo, Italy

Kristen & Chris Angus

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Joe Carrado

Ft. Lauderdale, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 8
Size
Extra Large
Weight
Dogs: 29-66 pounds
Bitches: 27-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-30 inches
Bitches: 20-25 inches
Country of Origin
Egypt and before: Iran
Groups
AKC Hound Dogs
FCI Group X.: Sighthounds
TKC Hound
Other Names
Persian Greyhound, Gazelle Hound, Persian Sight hound, Tanji, Arabian Hound, Tazi, Egyptian Saluki Dog