Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

This is a beautiful, bright, grand Saluki litter. These boys and girls are going to grow to be stunners like their successful parents. 

I both breed and show the elegant, grand Saluki.

This is an amazing pairing of sire and dam, both of them multiple Champion winning Saluki.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Saluki
Gender
Male
Colour
red
Age
4 weeks
Date of Birth
Aug 23, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

I can’t believe my little Sam is 4. He is such a delight but still as cheeky as ever. Just when I think he’s all grown up he will always do something to surprise me. I’ve attached a a few other recent photos of him just being the cutie that he is.

Hello Eddie, Sorry for getting back to you so late i am traveling for the summer vacation. i do have pictures of the male GSD since he’s with me. the female is with a friend of mine i’ll ask him to send me pictures of her. My male has one droopy ear it never went up here are his pictures hope he likes them :)

Hello! Jasmin and I wanted to wish you guys merry christmas and happy new year! Here is a few photos of her for you to see. She has grown to be very beautiful, super friendly and loving young dog. We teached her to ”speak” on command. She loooves winter. Hope you enjoy! Thank you again for bringing this blessing into our lives. Best wishes! -Milla and Jasmin

Dear Tibor and Mario, Sanyi has arrived had he is wonderful!! Thank you so much. The customs processes took nearly 6 hours, but that is because this is how it work here unfortunately. I just arrived from the vet now and he has cleared him as a Very healthy dog and up-to day with all his vaccinations. I have all his documentation and will send you a signed Lifetime Guarantee tomorrow afternoon. I have attached picture for you to see […]

David Joyeux

Adu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Mashael Muteb Al-saus

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Milla Holopainen

Järvenpää, Finland

Michael Raouf Youssef

Maadi, Egypt

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 8
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 29-66 pounds
Bitches: 27-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-30 inches
Bitches: 20-25 inches
Country of Origin
Egypt and before: Iran
Groups
AKC Hound Dogs
FCI Group X.: Sighthounds
TKC Hound
Other Names
Persian Greyhound, Gazelle Hound, Persian Sight hound, Tanji, Arabian Hound, Tazi, Egyptian Saluki Dog