Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

This is a beautiful, bright, grand Saluki litter. These boys and girls are going to grow to be stunners like their successful parents.

I both breed and show the elegant, grand Saluki.

This is an amazing pairing of sire and dam, both of them multiple Champion winning Saluki.

These pups will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Saluki
Gender
Male
Colour
cream
Age
Date of Birth
Aug 22, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Mario, Roxie has been with us for just over a year now and I cannot tell you how much joy she has brought to our lives. She is just lovely, so sweet and loving. I’ve attached a photo of her. I wanted to thank you once again for finding her for us. Would you by any chance recall where her siblings have gone? My husband and I were just curious :) Hope all is well with you. Thanks and […]

Hello Steve Just to update you on Tuco as you can see very healthy and happy. I have three and hoping to breed in spring so really wouldn’t be practical at this present time.Shooting season approaching and its a busy time for us.Also I’m hoping you might locate me a wire haired vizsla. Kind regards Deborah

Hi,   Finley is loving life at the moment. The weather in the UAE at this time of year is lovely so he has lots of runs in the desert alongside our quad bikes. As you can see from the videos he loves the water and has developed the “Velcro-Viszla” trait, following us everywhere. He’s never alone and has quite a group of canine play mates he meets up with most days. We get lots of admirers when he’s out […]

Hello Eddie, Merlin is settling down very well, and growing fast .. Thanks for the great job you did to make my dream came true ! Some of his pics attached :) I want to ask about his pedigree .. when I should receive it ?? please advice ! Looking forward to hear back from you Regards, Mohamed Hassan Numan, Dubai, UAE

Aida

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Deborah Keegan

Killarecastle, Ireland

Heather Graham

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Mohamed Hassan Numan

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 8
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 29-66 pounds
Bitches: 27-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-30 inches
Bitches: 20-25 inches
Country of Origin
Egypt and before: Iran
Groups
AKC Hound Dogs
FCI Group X.: Sighthounds
TKC Hound
Other Names
Persian Greyhound, Gazelle Hound, Persian Sight hound, Tanji, Arabian Hound, Tazi, Egyptian Saluki Dog