Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

This is a big litter of colourful, cute and lovely Saluki pups.

They are going to grow to be grand, elegant Salukis like their parents.

All my Saluki pups are well socialized.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Saluki
Gender
Male
Colour
red
Age
8 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 21, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Sandor, I wanted to send you a picture of my Evie, when she finished her championship on 6/4/06. She’s a wonderful dog and we are so happy to have her in our family. Is there anyway you can send the picture to her breeder? I’d love for her to see her. Also, she has already passed her CERF and Cardiac exams. Thank you, Lisa from Mooresville, NC

Hi Eddie, I picked up Gotti today and when I saw him for the first time, I was amazed by his appearance…he is absolutely gorgeous! His color is beautiful and he looks so healthy. He looks much better in person. I have no regrets, in fact, I’m thinking of purchasing another from you all. Thank you very much for all your help Eddie. Best regards, Letty

Hi Monika! Wanted to send you some photos of Artemus. He has grown so much since arriving on March 11, 2005. He is such a joy and a great addition to our family. We all love him so much and I really thinks he loves his new home. Hope all is well. From a very satisfied customer.Scott and Anna Smith

Hi Steve, Billy has reached safe and sound :) we’re calling him Flash. We took him to the vet yesterday the precious thing is doing really well. Thank you sooo much for everything Steve! Kind Regards, Manju

Lisa D. Workman

Mooresville, United States

Letty Diaz de Leon

Corpus Christi, United States

Scott and Anna Smith

Orlando, United States

Manju Mathew

Salwa, Kuwait

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 8
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 29-66 pounds
Bitches: 27-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-30 inches
Bitches: 20-25 inches
Country of Origin
Egypt and before: Iran
Groups
AKC Hound Dogs
FCI Group X.: Sighthounds
TKC Hound
Other Names
Persian Greyhound, Gazelle Hound, Persian Sight hound, Tanji, Arabian Hound, Tazi, Egyptian Saluki Dog