Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Lovely, soft and sweet, Light is the most affectionate pup of this Samoyed litter.

The Samoyed is my only breed.

Both the sire and dam are wonderful, stunning, successful Champion winning Samoyeds.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Samoyed
Gender
Female
Colour
white
Age
4 months
Date of Birth
Mar 20, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Eddie, As I informed you on the phone I received the puppy and we are so happy for having him among our family. I prepared for him sweet little home and he seems enjoying himself. Regards, Khalid

Mario,Just wanted to pass along a picture of Argos the St Bernard. My family and I are extremely happy with him. His name is Bearon von Meatloaf but, we call him Bear for short. If you can every forward on to the breeder that they did an excellent job of socializing him and training him we would appreciate it. Thanks for everything and I would never hestitate to use your site again. Thanks Ines

Hi Akos, Here is a photo of our gorgeous girl on her birthday. She is our dream dog! Sweet and gentle with our kids, smart and easy to train. We love her so much! Thanks for all your help in bringing her to us! Best, Caron

Hi Sandor. Just a follow-up to send you a few pictures (more to follow) of Gina enjoying her Santa Barbara home. Please be sure to share these with Gina’s breeder. Gina is so happy in her environment and absolutely loves running along the beach and playing in the water. Everyone that meets her adores her personality and spunk; she is a healthy and beautiful girl. My life has been enriched with so much activity and fun since her arrival. I […]

Khalid

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Ines C. Borrmann

Schenectady, United States

Caron

Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Raymond Cano

Santa Barbara, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 9
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 45-65 pounds
Bitches: 35-50 pounds
Height
Dogs: 21-23 inches
Bitches: 19-21 inches
Country of Origin
Siberia
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group V.: Spitz and Primitive types
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Samoyedskaya, Nenetskaya Laika, Sammy, Smiling Sammy, Smiley