Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Summit has grown into a grand, gorgeous, bright Samoyed. She is happy and friendly, and the most fun loving of dogs.

I am very dedicated to my Samoyed bloodlines, and both the sire and dam are Champion winning dogs.

This dog will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Samoyed
Gender
Female
Colour
white
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
Jun 17, 2021

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Eddie, As I informed you on the phone I received the puppy and we are so happy for having him among our family. I prepared for him sweet little home and he seems enjoying himself. Regards, Khalid

Hello Lasheika Thank you for your birthday wishes for Tilly Mignon (as she is now known). Attached are a couple of photos of Tilly. The second photo is Tilly with her new sister, Cleo. Best regards, Nicole and Tilly

Hello Sandor, White Fire who we named Diego is a joy. We could not have asked for a better puppy. He is already potty trained and knows several tricks. He loves walks and playing with the family. He is very happy in his home and has became extremely attached to us. Thanks again for all your help choosing this wonderful puppy. Please let the breeders know of how happy and wonderful he is. Thanks again, Kristen and Walter

: o ) Fertrac, now Doto (it’s Swahili, it describes very well his demeanor), is doing wonderfully. He went to the Vet upon arrival and is healthy, very “travieso” and gaining weight (his throat was a little red from the tip, but he is fine now). His Mom, my daughter, is delighted, I wish I’d taken a picture when he arrived, her mouth went wide open, her eyes twinkled …. Here is a foto the day after he arrived.I’ll send […]

Khalid

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

the Weavers

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Walter Jara

Quincy, United States

Roman Alvarez Varea

Mexico City, Mexico

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 9
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 45-65 pounds
Bitches: 35-50 pounds
Height
Dogs: 21-23 inches
Bitches: 19-21 inches
Country of Origin
Siberia
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group V.: Spitz and Primitive types
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Samoyedskaya, Nenetskaya Laika, Sammy, Smiling Sammy, Smiley