He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Bagley, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Breeder's note coming soon. In the meantime, feel free to ask contact us with any questions you might have.
Breed
Scottish Terrier
Gender
Male
Colour
black
Age
2 years
Date of Birth
Nov 04, 2019

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, Rocco is doing great! He is such a fun loving, playful sweetheart! He made friends right away with the other dogs here. He is particularly fond of Jessica our Pomeranian. You can see him in one of the pictures lying on top of her. Only her head is sticking out. They are such a busy bunch, that it is hard to get him to sit still. But it seems he is used to his picture being taken. I […]

Hi Eddie, I received Rocco’s pedigree certificate today. Thanks so much for your wonderful service. His registered name is Gold Medalion Jacky. He had his first haircut this week. It’s getting nice and warm during the day. He loves playing with water and doesn’t mind getting sopping wet when I water the lawn or the flowers. I have attached photos of him with his first haircut. Regards, Gerda

Dear Sandor, Oh my…what can say. He is great and huge! When we picked him up, he was wagging his tail and he was so excited and just wanted to play. He has been running non-stop since we got home and finally settled down to sleep. Our other dog, Tanner (who was way more calm as a puppy) and him are already getting along well and playing nicely. Our cat really can care less at this time. Thank you for […]

Hi Sandor, We’ve just spent the afternoon walking around the yard with ‘Wiley’ and he’s pretty tired right now. He’s a wonderful pup and it was certainly a pleasure dealing with you to get him. Please feel free to use me as a reference if required, I’ve nothing but good feelings about the whole experience. I’ve included a some pictures of the pup playing in the yard. Again, Thank you! Brian Hi Sandor, The veterinary checkup went very well. The […]

Gerda van Brakel

Pretoria, South Africa

Gerda Van Brakel

Pretoria, South Africa

Keith & Nicole Davis

Boston, United States

Brian MacDonald

Olympia, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 5
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 19-23 pounds
Bitches: 17-21 pounds
Height
Dogs: 10-11 inches
Bitches: 8-10 inches
Country of Origin
Scotland, in 1700
Groups
AKC Terriers
FCI Group III.: Terriers
TKC Terrier
Other Names
Aberdeen Terrier, Scottie