Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Jiro is the most faithful and people centric pup of this Shiba Inu litter.

The Shiba Inu is my only breed.

Both the sire and dam are show winning Shiba Inus, the sire also a Champion and Champion of Champions.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Shiba Inu
Gender
Male
Colour
red
Age
12 weeks
Date of Birth
May 25, 2022
Mom's weight
9 kg (20 lbs)
Mom's height
36 cm (14")
Dad's weight
12 kg (26 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Sandor, Happy Anniversary! My experience with Euro Puppy has been exceptional. I was somewhat nervous doing something as significant as buying a puppy online, but I had absolutely no issues to mention. Shiba (his breed and his name) is beautiful…a head turner and gets attention anywhere we go with hime. He has been a wonderful addition to our family and I would look to post my comments online to your site for everyone to see. You guys should be […]

La Sheika, some pics from my husband. She loves hanging out with her brother.

Hi Lasheika, Thanks for the celebration! Pochi has brought my family so much joy! He bonds with us so well and I never regretted having him in my family.

Eddie, I am very happy to say the panda is now at his new home with us!!!!! We are so happy to have him. we have been enjoying him all day. he is such a character. i have to say that we were very nervous throughout this entire process. up until we saw him brought through the door at the airport. Then our worries went away and all we could think is how much we LOVE this puppy. Thank you […]

Roshelle Jones

Steinwenden, Germany

Vanessa Harrison

Niederkail , Germany

Jeremy Huang

Bellevue , United States

Alex Alonso

Miami, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
13-16 years
Learning Rate
Medium
Litter Size
2 to 3
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 20-30 pounds
Bitches: 18-28 pounds
Height
Dogs: 14-16 inches
Bitches: 13-15 inches
Country of Origin
Japan, the 3rd century BC.
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group V.: Spitz and Primitive types
TKC Utility
Other Names
Brushwood Dog, Japanese Small-size Dog, Japanese Shiba Inu