Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Breeder's note coming soon. In the meantime, feel free to ask contact us with any questions you might have.
Breed
Shiba Inu
Gender
Male
Colour
cream
Age
11 weeks
Date of Birth
Jul 08, 2022
Dad's weight
8 kg (18 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

La Sheika, some pics from my husband. She loves hanging out with her brother.

Hi Lasheika, Thanks for the celebration! Pochi has brought my family so much joy! He bonds with us so well and I never regretted having him in my family.

Hi Sandor, Happy Anniversary! My experience with Euro Puppy has been exceptional. I was somewhat nervous doing something as significant as buying a puppy online, but I had absolutely no issues to mention. Shiba (his breed and his name) is beautiful…a head turner and gets attention anywhere we go with hime. He has been a wonderful addition to our family and I would look to post my comments online to your site for everyone to see. You guys should be […]

Dear Sandor, My apologies for not updating you sooner on our coton de tulear we brought home in November. Our Sadie arrived a little scared, and slept alot from her long journey, but she settled right in with the family after her rest. She is playful, smart, and very loving. My three year old son is her adopted litter mate. She checked out perfect with the vetrinarian. There were not health issues from the stress of travel. Her pedigree papers […]

Vanessa Harrison

Niederkail , Germany

Jeremy Huang

Bellevue , United States

Roshelle Jones

Steinwenden, Germany

Jeni Shipp

Scottsdale, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
13-16 years
Learning Rate
Medium
Litter Size
2 to 3
Size
Medium
Weight
Dogs: 20-30 pounds
Bitches: 18-28 pounds
Height
Dogs: 14-16 inches
Bitches: 13-15 inches
Country of Origin
Japan, the 3rd century BC.
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group V.: Spitz and Primitive types
TKC Utility
Other Names
Brushwood Dog, Japanese Small-size Dog, Japanese Shiba Inu