Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

This is a big, beautiful, sweet and soft Poodle litter from very strong pedigree.

The Poodle is my only breed.

All my cute and cuddly Poodle are well socialized in my home.

The dam is a multi Champion winner, and extra special dog!

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. 
Breed
Standard Poodle
Gender
Male
Colour
black
Age
5 weeks
Date of Birth
Aug 16, 2022
Mom's height
39 cm (15")

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Pax is a joy and is best friends with his house mate.We love him so much Thank you Euro Puppy!

Dear Zoltan, We hope you enjoy our special story about two Euro-Puppy bernese mountain dogs: That’s right! When you view the photos, you are NOT seeing double…Stanley’s REAL brother has joined our family. Now there are over 200 pounds of canine fur living at our house…YIKES! If you think you are surprised, our heads our still spinning! Through an amazing twist of fate, we discovered that one of Stanley’s littermates was in need of a new home. The story is […]

Hi Shane, Bella is a sweet girl who loves to spend time with her family. She loves to stay home but also enjoys running around on the park with her doggie friends. Best, Jessica

Mario, We would like to Thank Mario and Europuppy for all they have done to help us with the purchase of our first Neapolitan Mastiff. We were very skeptical about buying a puppy over the internet, but Mario was very patient and helpful. He answered all of my calls and emails in a timely manner, and was very helpful with all my questions. We spent a couple weeks researching Neos and Europuppy, and we are very pleased with our choice […]

Page Valencia

Denver, United States

Tim & Jennifer Torigian

Boston, United States

Jessica Meekins

Charlestown , United States

Oscar Camacho and Crystal Dennis

Sevierville, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
3 to 8
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 45-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 15-26 inches
Bitches: 15-25 inches
Country of Origin
France
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Barbone, Caniche