Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

This is a big, beautiful, sweet and soft Poodle litter from very strong pedigree.

The Poodle is my only breed.

All my cute and cuddly Poodle are well socialized in my home.

The dam is a multi Champion winner, and extra special dog!

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. 
Breed
Standard Poodle
Gender
Male
Colour
black
Age
5 weeks
Date of Birth
Aug 16, 2022
Mom's height
39 cm (15")

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Eddie, Just wanted to send you a few pictures to let you know how the little one is doing! He has been wonderful! :) Have a great weekend. HeatherGermany

Hi Steve!! Daryl and I meant to do this sooner but we kept forgetting to…here are some pictures of Hadouken. We saw on the side “references” of people’s comments of your guys service and we were hoping to be a part of that because we have lots of good things to say!! Also, we are so happy with Hadouken we are planning to buy another akita (preferably white and female) within the next 3-5 years time. I also found someone […]

Hi Eddie, Mathilda arrived safely she is with me now. She is really so beautiful. Thank you so much for bringing her to me!!! Nisrine

Thank you Shane. Boom Boom is the cleverest and sweetest boy I have met ever. He is now living happily in Hong Kong with 2 dog friends. I would definitely recommend Euro Puppy to my friends and I would love another dog from Euro Puppy later when he/she is the one 😃

Heather Patrick

Dudeldorf, Germany

Dania Bonjoc

New York, United States

Nisrine Karazi

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Yuen Yee Cheng

Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
3 to 8
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 45-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 15-26 inches
Bitches: 15-25 inches
Country of Origin
France
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Barbone, Caniche