Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

This is a big, beautiful, sweet and soft Poodle litter from very strong pedigree.

The Poodle is my only breed.

All my cute and cuddly Poodle are well socialized in my home.

The dam is a multi Champion winner, and extra special dog!

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. 
Breed
Standard Poodle
Gender
Male
Colour
black
Age
5 weeks
Date of Birth
Aug 16, 2022
Mom's height
39 cm (15")

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, How are you? Just to let you know Apollo has settled in great with us. He is so clever and is so much fun. He has grown into his paws now so he doesnt look so goofy! lol He keeps me very busy but I can not imagine life without him now!! Thank you for helping bring him into our lives! I attached some photos for you. Zoe, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Check this pup out. Doubled his weight to twenty pounds in nineteen days! Housebroken since the third day, he iis magnificent. Thank you Euro Puppy :-)

Hi Eddie! I know that my husband and I told you that we didn’t want to get the papers on him. We’ve changed our minds. He’s show material we believe (and so does a lot of other people!) as a matter of fact, we took him to Neuschwanstein Castle in Germany just a few days ago and everyone wanted his picture. We decided that we may want to show him. How can we go about getting the paperwork? I know […]

This is Charleen’s winning video contest entry, featuring their beautiful Siberian Husky puppy, Hachi.

Zoe Walker & Diego Massucci

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Mario S. Tabraue

Miami, United States

Amber Dawn Farrell

Hanau, Germany

Charleen Lockhart

Aviano, Italy

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
3 to 8
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 45-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 15-26 inches
Bitches: 15-25 inches
Country of Origin
France
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Barbone, Caniche