Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

This is a big, beautiful, sweet and soft Poodle litter from very strong pedigree.

The Poodle is my only breed.

All my cute and cuddly Poodle are well socialized in my home.

The dam is a multi Champion winner, and extra special dog!

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. 
Breed
Standard Poodle
Gender
Male
Colour
black
Age
5 weeks
Date of Birth
Aug 16, 2022
Mom's height
39 cm (15")

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Eddie, Today was our dogs second dog show and it went well. Max, the MiniatureSchnauzer won 2nd place in the puppy division. Oso, the male English Mastiff, won Best of Breed, Best in Group, Best inJunior and 4th in Show. Eddie I need to find an English Mastiff, female, like Oso with Show quality,can you please find out with the breeder of him a female. Regards,Ramiro Ortiz

Very happy with him. Temperament and everything is spot on. He is so sociable and friendly to other dogs and people. He loves making friends .

Hi Eddie, I just went to see Jasmine at the airport and gave her a meal. She was super hungry! She finished it in 20 seconds..Tomorrow morning I have to go again to meet the vet as the vet duty is up to 9pm only. Then quarantine for rabies test. She’ll be home and settled by 11am. She looks better than the pictures!! Thank you very much Eddie. People warned me that Europuppy dogs look better in the picture, however […]

We love him. He is a very smart loving dog with a great personality. Thanks to Euro Puppy!! Sam Switz

Ramiro Ortiz Gurdian

Managua, Nicaragua

Paul Grundy

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Nawaf Alkhateeb

Manama, Bahrain

Sam Switz

Philadelphia , United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
3 to 8
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 45-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 15-26 inches
Bitches: 15-25 inches
Country of Origin
France
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Barbone, Caniche