Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

This is a big, beautiful, sweet and soft Poodle litter from very strong pedigree.

The Poodle is my only breed.

All my cute and cuddly Poodle are well socialized in my home.

The dam is a multi Champion winner, and extra special dog!

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. 
Breed
Standard Poodle
Gender
Male
Colour
black
Age
6 weeks
Date of Birth
Aug 16, 2022
Mom's height
39 cm (15")

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Mario, Let me say that our new puppy is great, he is a very loving dog. We have named him Buccaneer, Buc for short. I’m very pleased with the whole experience of getting this dog from you. We took him to the vet and we are happy to know that our vet said he was healthy, I’ve attached the document from the vet. Thanks for all your help with this! Best, Adam Lemonde

Hi eddie Paul came already and edwin is so cute :D But rigth now his tired ill send u some pic soon thank you so much eddie :D Paulina, Schweinfurt, Germany

My husband and I are on assignment in Doha,Qatar. Finding a pure bred dog in the Middle East is very difficult. We wanted a specific breed and color which we could not find here. After talking to breeders in the US and searching on-line for over a month, we decided to select our puppy through EuroPuppy. We are so pleased with our choice. The most important thing to us was temperament and we explained that to Eddie. The pup he […]

Hola Lorena que tal ,todos los dias quiero enviarte fotos para que las pongas en la pagina y veas lo bonito que esta Max, que antes era Theo , pero mi hija le cambio el nombre, es buenisimo y muy carinoso, gracias por todo, a todo el mundo se lo comento y me encantaria que alguien de Valencia se comprara una perrita para poder cruzarlos . a ver si lo conseguimos.Graciasotra vez.Begona05/29/2007Valencia, Spain

Adam Lee Lemonde

Ft. Myers, United States

Paulina Arellano

Schweinfurt, Germany

Carla J. Thompson

Doha, Qatar

Begona Marin Llopis

Valencia, Spain

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
3 to 8
Size
Medium
Weight
Dogs: 45-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 15-26 inches
Bitches: 15-25 inches
Country of Origin
France
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Barbone, Caniche