Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

This is a big, beautiful, sweet and soft Poodle litter from very strong pedigree.

The Poodle is my only breed.

All my cute and cuddly Poodle are well socialized in my home.

The dam is a multi Champion winner, and extra special dog!

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. 
Breed
Standard Poodle
Gender
Male
Colour
black
Age
5 weeks
Date of Birth
Aug 16, 2022
Mom's height
39 cm (15")

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

We just wanted to say Thank you we love Rambo!!! We sent you a picture of him. The Schroeder Family, Clearwater, Florida FL

Dear Eddie and Tibor Just to update you that Mojito is growing up, 6.5 months old now, very playful and mischievous, still moody about if and what she wants to eat. But she is friendly with everyone, including strangers. We love her. Also thanks for the Pedigree Certificate which I received last week. I am sending a photo of Mojito enjoying her mid morning nap after breakfast. She loves these naps. Cheers! Manoj

Hi Eddie, I hope that you enjoyed your vacation. Here is a couple pictures of Beckham. That is what we named him and his health certificate is attached also. He is doing well, and getting very very big. We have him in obedience school and he is doing very good. He is really good with the kids to. Thanks for everything. Regards,Camilla Brown

Dear Europuppy, When we first saw your website, we were indeed a bit skeptical. However,upon our first email to Mario at your US office, professionalism, courtesy,and genuine personal concern prevailed. We picked out our puppy and everyquestion that we asked was promptly answered. Prior to shipping, just as wehad been told, all applicable info was made available to us without havingto follow-up. We were concerned about our puppy’s flight but learned fromthe cargo website that the puppy’s safety, feeding, water, […]

Brian Weigand & Suzanne Schroeder

Clearwater, United States

Manoj Megchiani

Doha, Qatar

Camilla Brown

Illesheim, Germany

Lori Barlettano

Wellington, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
3 to 8
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 45-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 15-26 inches
Bitches: 15-25 inches
Country of Origin
France
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Barbone, Caniche