Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Happy and outgoing, colourful Cristal is the star pup of this Tibetan Terrier litter.

The sire is a show winning Tibetan Terrier.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Tibetan Terrier
Gender
Female
Colour
white with brown markings
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
Aug 12, 2021

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello! Pablo is doing excellent! I love him so much. He’s really the best. Super energetic, very playful. Everyone in fact labels him “The dog that’s always happy.” Abdallah

Hello Steve Just to update you on Tuco as you can see very healthy and happy. I have three and hoping to breed in spring so really wouldn’t be practical at this present time.Shooting season approaching and its a busy time for us.Also I’m hoping you might locate me a wire haired vizsla. Kind regards Deborah

Hi Steve, Some photos of Oris. Many thanks for helping me make it happen, Regards Aziz

Hi Shane, Team, Hope this email finds you well. Many thanks for your message, very thoughtful of you, and thanks for the birthday wishes on behalf of Kyoto. Of course, we do remember the moment we first saw Kyoto! A moment we never forget. She’s been very well, although been through a couple of changes in the past couple of months. Nothing to worry about, we have recently moved to another city. So new home, new vet, but less friends […]

Abdallah Bacha

Salmiya, Kuwait

Deborah Keegan

Killarecastle, Ireland

AbdulAziz Nasser Almaduog

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Bela Majoros

Reading, United Kingdom

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 8
Size
Medium
Weight
Dogs: 18-30 pounds
Bitches: 16-28 pounds
Height
Dogs: 14-17 inches
Bitches: 13-15 inches
Country of Origin
Tibet
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Dhokhi Apso