She is reserved for Begum. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Spectra, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

A warm and welcoming girl, Spectra is the most charming pup of this Toy Poodle litter.

I love the Toy Poodle, and I am very proud of the health and strength of my bloodlines.

All my Toy Poodle pups are well socialized with me.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Toy Poodle
Gender
Female
Colour
red
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
Jan 03, 2021
Mom's height
28 cm (11")
Dad's weight
3 kg (7 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, Dusty completes 12 months 17Sept and just wanted to share his pictures at this age. He’s a wonderful dog and very beautiful. Most importantly he is very baby (babies from a few months as well as grown up children) and animal (cats – he lives with 3 of them with no issue) tolerant! Wanted to check if he comes from a line of search and rescue as he seems to be able to “find” naturally. Again thank you […]

Hi Eddie, Just wanted to write you a quick review on how we found the entire process, along with some photos. Stardust arrived safe and sound. He was happy and bouncy right from day one. We have since renamed him Dusty because he was grey looking when he arrived after all his travelling!! Since then, he’s been checked by the vet and, not surprisingly, was given a perfect bill of health. He’s been to the groomers for a haircut, and […]

Hello Mario, I wanted to let you know how pleased me and my wife are with our new DDB Chaos. It took me a long time and a lot of research before we decided to buy our dog from Euro puppy. Im a firm believer in you get what you pay for and we definetly got our money’s worth with this dog. he is a little tank and is already growling at strangers. We will defintely recommed you to anyone […]

Hello Eddie, Sorry take so long sending this pics. This pics are taken a few days after he arrived i take also some new pics but they are in my friend camera and he don’t have possibility send them yet.. We was in dog park Thursday and we saw few “dog friends” there. He is so calm in home but he have this high energy times and then we go!!!:DGreat dog altogether. I can now almost say he is not […]

Maria Nazareth (Louella)

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Chris & Carlee Jean Brown

Doha, Qatar

Luigi Galazzo

Tampa, United States

Marno Hytonen

Nummela, Finland

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
2 to 4
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 6-9 pounds
Bitches: 5-8 pounds
Height
Dogs: 10-15 inches
Bitches: 9-14 inches
Country of Origin
France
Other Names
Barbone, Caniche, Toy-pudel