Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Very warm and welcoming, Vito is the most eager to please pup of this Toy Poodle litter.

This is a very strong Toy Poodle bloodline, and both sire and dam are Champion winners, the dam also a Grand Champion.

The parents are both thoroughly health tested and superb, healthy dogs.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Toy Poodle
Gender
Male
Colour
cream
Age
6 months
Date of Birth
Mar 12, 2022
Mom's weight
2.5 kg (6 lbs)
Mom's height
28 cm (11")

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

hello there eddie all is well here with maximus and apollo . they are very happy boys , maximus the blk and tan one is much slower with his potty training but im sure he will get it one day I’ve sent a pic for you. They are great dogs and i thank your for all your help happy new year daniel Hi there Eddie Just wanted to share a birthday pic of apollo and maximus on there 1st birthday […]

Dear Europuppy and Egypuppy, Lana ( Santa Paws ) is the sleeping beauty and then later taking a bath in the garden at Sokhna. The little rascal is Simba (Bailey). Each and everyone of us just love them. They have brought a lot of joy and happiness to our lives..and a lot of WORK. Love and miss you all Sherifa

Hello Lasheika, Thank you for your email. Showman is fine and add to our life the happiness, really I can’t describe how we appreciate Euro Puppy. Millions thanks for this gift. I attached some photos for. showman. Best Regards Khalid

Hello Steve, Attila is simply Amazing and well behaved while I’m doing basic trainings.. My family are loving him and he has a nice and gentle personality! I am so happy to have him as a new family member and I’m taking good care of him and my trainer told me that he already shows signs of being trained on basic like Walking on leash and sit command by you guys.. Attila loves to chew his toys since he is […]

Daniel Bumgardner & Ralph Jansen

Rome, Italy

Sherifa S.A.

Cairo, Egypt

Khalid Alotaibi

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Ahmed A. Latif Al Azemi

Kuwait, Kuwait

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
2 to 4
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 6-9 pounds
Bitches: 5-8 pounds
Height
Dogs: 10-15 inches
Bitches: 9-14 inches
Country of Origin
France
Other Names
Barbone, Caniche, Toy-pudel