He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Winston, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

The Toy Poodle is a very rare and very special breed, and I am very proud of my perfect pups. Winston is a fiery coloured boy, with a gentle nature, and the most faithful pup of this Toy Poodle litter.


Both the sire and dam are beautiful Toy Poodles, both are show winners, and the sire a Champion!


All my Toy Poodle pups are very well socialized with me. 


This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. 

Breed
Toy Poodle
Gender
Male
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
Apr 06, 2021

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Mario,US Customs did approve the import with the copies and all went well. The puppy is just amazing. I just wanted to thank you for everything, and let you know how happy we are with the pup. We are thrilled to death to have him and he seems to be adapting very well. He loves to play with our two girls, which are pulik as well. He is just a dear. I can’t express how much we love him and […]

Hello Lasheika, Yes, my baby girl is 7 today. Goodness, how the time has flown. Poppy is doing extremely well. All surgeries were completed on her hind legs last year and no further surgeries are needed for the foreseeable future. Through all her surgeries she has been a brave little soldier and is adored by vets, doctors, and nurses alike. She is famous in our village too. Once, a couple came up to me and asked if Poppy was okay […]

Eddie, We are so sorry that it took us so long to send an update on Bill with pictures. We renamed him Captain and are absolutely loving having him as our puppy! He is pure entertainment and everyone that meets him can’t help but come up and pet him. We just wanted to thank you again for helping us get our beautiful new puppy! We hope you enjoy the pictures. Aaron and Michelle Haselhorst

Hi Eddie! Just wanted to let you know that this little puppers is everything we wanted! She is so affectionate and loving! We have raised alot of great puppies, but this one has something special about her, sincerely. She has a special spring in her step and knows very well how to wrap us around her little paw. Thanks for all of your help and patience! Let her breeder know we are in love! And do let us know when […]

Abigail Roskom

Green Bay, United States

Celine Horan

Zurich, Switzerland

Aaron Haselhorst

Tuscola, United States

Christy and family

Greenfield, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
2 to 4
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 6-9 pounds
Bitches: 5-8 pounds
Height
Dogs: 10-15 inches
Bitches: 9-14 inches
Country of Origin
France
Other Names
Barbone, Caniche, Toy-pudel