She is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Pea, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Pea is a bright, fluffy, fun and fantastic Welsh Terrier. She is a very active and bouncy girl, and the most playful pup of the litter.

The wonderful Welsh Terrier is my only breed and I have a big home and garden for my bouncy pups to enjoy in their first weeks with me.

Both of Peas parents are lovely Welsh Terriers from strong bloodlines.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. Pea will not come with a pedigree.

Breed
Welsh Terrier
Gender
Female
Colour
black and tan
Age
4 years
Date of Birth
Jul 04, 2018
Mom's weight
8 kg (18 lbs)
Mom's height
36 cm (14")
Dad's weight
10 kg (22 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, Went to receive my puppy today. She was a bit tentative when she first came out of her cage in the holding area inside the airport and just cowered on the floor. I was very worried. However, within 5 minutes, she was prancing around trying to bite my toes and dragging my husband’s rucksack around the floor. Feisty little thing. Oh my gosh, I think I’m in love! :) Best,Brenda

Sandor, we picked up “Maximillion” (Maxie) from the Dammam Customs last Wed night. He was doing fine but started to whine a bit when he saw me. Michelle was so ecstatic when I finally came out with the kennel cab and she literally screamed in delight when she saw Maxie! He is such a fine puppy! I want to extend our appreciation for all you’ve done to ensure that we get him without any hassles. Thanks for continuously updating us […]

Hey Eddie, We received her yesterday night and we have decided to call her Alice…just got back from the vets about an hour a go, she is good and healthy…if there is anything else you need from us just let us know….thank you for all of your help and happy holidays. Thanks,Shawna and Lance

Hi Shane Thank you for Oniks birthday wishes! He has brought such joy to our family. Attached are some pictures of him. Regards Shannon & Adam

Brenda Marie De Jose & Robert Chen Mun Loke

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Eldred Dizon

Abu Saiba, Bahrain

Shawna Wonch

Wiesbaden, Germany

Shannon Grater

Oegstgeest , Netherlands

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 6
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 20-21 pounds
Bitches: 19-20 pounds
Height
Dogs: 14-16 inches
Bitches: 14-16 inches
Country of Origin
Wales
Groups
AKC Terriers
FCI Group III.: Terriers
TKC Terrier
Other Names
Welshie