Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Cutie is a bright, beautiful girl, and she really is the cutest pup of this West Highland White Terrier litter.

I both breed and show the West Highland White Terrier.

The sire is a Champion winning West Highland White Terrier.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
West Highland White Terrier
Gender
Female
Colour
white
Age
13 weeks
Date of Birth
May 18, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Eddie White Wonder (now renamed Whiskey by my young son) arrived in very good condition. He didn’t seem stressed by the journey and settled in quickly. He cried for what was left of Friday night, but went to bed without a sound on Saturday and Sunday. He is already good friends with our German Shepherd, is stealing the food from his plate, and has learnt how to climb the stairs when he wants to escape. He is an absolute […]

HOLA MARIO: MI EXPERIENCIA CON EUROPUPPY FUE MUY BUENA PORQUE ES UNA COMPANIA MUY SERIA Y NO TUVE NINGUN INCONVENIENTE EN LOS TRAMITES QUE ME DIJERON PARA COMPRAR A MI PUPPY. TODO FUE MUY SEGURO Y MI PUPPY LLEGO MUY BIEN , SIN TRAUMAS DEL VIAJE A PESAR DE TANTAS HORAS DE VUELO. ESTOY MUY CONTENTA Y LOS RECOMIENDO MUCHO PORQUE SON PUPPYS DE BUENA CASTA, RAZA Y MUY SANOS. MEGATRON ES UN PERRITO MUY INTELIGENTE, JUGUETON (LE GUSTA MUCHO […]

Hi SandorI am totally thrilled with the pups. The Karamynd boy was the first one my husband and I grabbed out of the bunch and we’re very pleased with him. Then the Maraschino girl and Pepsi sisters are absolutely gorgeous. Thanks again for everything. I will definitely recommend your services and if I decide to get more pups I will contact you first. . . Take care and thank you very much. You did an excellent job and I really […]

Eddie, Tibor, (Clean bill of health) 1. Please find attached the certificate as requested. I have recommended Euro-puppies to the British Vet saying what an excellent service you have provided from start to finish. 2. I have included some photos of her new home for your Albums. Thanks again, we love her Thomas Kiernan, Abu Dhabi, UAE

Patrick Gaertner

Cape Town, South Africa

Ana Maria Gabriel

McAllen, United States

Blossom Cheverie

Seeleys Bay, United States

Thomas Kiernan Noble

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-16 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 13-22 pounds
Bitches: 11-20 pounds
Height
Dogs: 9-12 inches
Bitches: 8-11 inches
Country of Origin
Scotland
Groups
AKC Terriers
FCI Group III.: Terriers
TKC Terrier
Other Names
Westie, Roseneath Terrier, Poltalloch Terrier