Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Highlander is a very warm natured boy, and the most charming pup of this West Highland White Terrier litter.

I both breed and show the West Highland White Terrier.

The sire is a Champion winning West Highland White Terrier.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
West Highland White Terrier
Gender
Male
Colour
white
Age
13 weeks
Date of Birth
May 18, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Lasheika, Thank you for your email. Chili, who we renamed to: Snowy, is just lovely. He really is the most delightful and loving dog, both my boys adore him. We have had to manage his itchy skin though which is tough in the Dubai heat. But otherwise very happy and healthy. please see pictures attached kind regards

Hi Shane! We renamed Slow to Buffy as there is nothing slow about him, :) Yes, I’ve had this beautiful pup 8 years now. He’s wonderful. We love him to bits. Here’s a photo, Thanks Kim

Good morning Steve. Just to let you know Jack arrived safely and he’s running around being crazy. He already has his new collar on. And he’s happy with our other 2 dogs. I will up date you on his progress. Thanks. Tam

HOLA MARIO: MI EXPERIENCIA CON EUROPUPPY FUE MUY BUENA PORQUE ES UNA COMPANIA MUY SERIA Y NO TUVE NINGUN INCONVENIENTE EN LOS TRAMITES QUE ME DIJERON PARA COMPRAR A MI PUPPY. TODO FUE MUY SEGURO Y MI PUPPY LLEGO MUY BIEN , SIN TRAUMAS DEL VIAJE A PESAR DE TANTAS HORAS DE VUELO. ESTOY MUY CONTENTA Y LOS RECOMIENDO MUCHO PORQUE SON PUPPYS DE BUENA CASTA, RAZA Y MUY SANOS. MEGATRON ES UN PERRITO MUY INTELIGENTE, JUGUETON (LE GUSTA MUCHO […]

Susan Farrow

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Kim Latham

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Tamara Makhzoumi

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Ana Maria Gabriel

McAllen, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-16 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 13-22 pounds
Bitches: 11-20 pounds
Height
Dogs: 9-12 inches
Bitches: 8-11 inches
Country of Origin
Scotland
Groups
AKC Terriers
FCI Group III.: Terriers
TKC Terrier
Other Names
Westie, Roseneath Terrier, Poltalloch Terrier