He is reserved for bernd. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Chunky, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Chunky has that perfect strong and striking Dogue de Bordeaux face, and though little now we can tell he is going to grow into a big and very handsome dog when fully grown. He has a lovely curious nature too.

The Dogue de Bordeaux is my only breed, and every one of pups is raised with great care in my home and garden.

Both the sire and dam are impressive and strong dogs, the sire weighing in at 65kg. Both parents are breeding certified.

These are very successful and strong bloodlines too, with many Champions, European Winners and International Champion Dogue de Bordeauxs in the pedigree.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Dogue de Bordeaux
Gender
Male
Colour
red
Age
5 years
Date of Birth
Apr 01, 2017
Mom's weight
60 kg (132 lbs)
Mom's height
59 cm (23")
Dad's weight
65 kg (143 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Steve, Here are some pictures of Hooch(Dragon) He is an amazing dog, very loving and playful. We are so happy with him. Thank you very much. All the best Profound regards Yousef

Hello Mario! He arrived just fine and we are crazy about him. Went to the Vet on Sat and he is very healthy. He has a very playful, clownish personality and is very trainable. He is already pretty much house broken. We are over the moon about him. Thank you for everything, Mario. Jennifer

Dear Eddie, The puppy (Conan) is now with us at our home.What a wonderful dog. We would like to thank you very much and the whole Euro Puppy team. Its been a great pleasure getting out puppy from you. Thank you Harry and Family P.S, I attached three photos of him Dear Eddie As you can see from the pictures of Conan, now called Cesar, is doing great. We had the second check up on Tuesday and he received his […]

Hi Mario, sorry it’s taken so long to get pics to you. I know you wanted them earlier. Thor (Nissan) is 4 months old now and just a love. The Bordeaux is set to be fully recognized by the AKC this summer! We have a contact that is interested in seeing Thor and possibly showing him (keep your fingers crossed). Either way, he is a great dog and we can’t wait to see how he develops as an adult. These […]

Yousef Omer Fittiani

Amman, Jordan

Jim & Jennifer Peres

Los Angeles, United States

Harry Klonaridis

Athens, Greece

Natasha & Leon Kerner

Auburndale, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
8-10 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 8
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 110-145 pounds
Bitches: 99-120 pounds
Height
Dogs: 23-30 inches
Bitches: 22-27 inches
Country of Origin
France
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
French Mastiff, Bordeaux Bulldog