Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Loving, warm and gentle, even tempered Sydney is the star pup of this Australian Shepherd litter.

All my Australian Shepherds are well socialized, outgoing dogs.

Both the sire and dam are beautiful and friendly Australian Shepherds.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Australian Shepherd
Gender
Male
Colour
tricolor
Age
12 weeks
Date of Birth
May 20, 2022
Mom's weight
25 kg (55 lbs)
Dad's weight
32 kg (71 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Lasheika! Oasis and Ceres are doing very well.. Thank you very much for an excellent service.. They both arrived safe and sound!!😊 Currently they’re enjoying the company of our collies..😊

Hello! Thank you for the Happy Birthday from Euro Puppy. Nuky is doing great. He has two brothers that he loves to play with and hunt lizards in our backyard here in Florida. Nuky is still full of life and his personality has evolved SO much since he was a wee pup. He’s found a new appreciation for long rubs and LOVES being groomed. He enjoys exercising with Keith by pulling him around the block when Keith puts on his […]

Hello Sandor, Here are three males I bought from you all almost 1 year old. One is almost finished his AKC Championship. Thanks, Belinda

This is Jessie this afternoon. She gives us so much pleasure and is a real character. She still loves playing ball games and having a swim.

Diane Avecilla

Taguig City, Philippines

Vanessa Attard

Oberweis , Germany

Belinda Atherton

Ft. Worth, United States

Fiona Brooks

Salalah, Oman

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 8
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 50-65 pounds
Bitches: 40-55 pounds
Height
Dogs: 20-23 inches
Bitches: 18-21 inches
Country of Origin
USA
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Aussie