She is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Diana, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Two females are available from this litter. With a smooth coat and intelligent eyes, Diana only inherited the best from her pedigree, champion-line parents. Both are Champion dogs. Dam is International Champion, Champion of Romania, Serbia and Grand Champion of Hungary. Sire is International Champion too. He is Champion of five countries of Europe!

Diana is an active Collie puppy that has a lovely, sweet, and sensitive disposition. Both friendly and protective, she will make a lovely companion and a true watch-dog. She is the most active and the friendliest pup of the litter.

With an excellent gene-pool, she has great potential to be a stunning show dog, a brave guard dog, a sensitive therapy dog and a devoted companion to any family. She will of course come with all details of vaccinations, de-worming to-date & microchip and our 10 year satisfaction guarantee as well.

Breed
Bearded Collie
Gender
Female
Colour
black and white
Age
10 years
Date of Birth
Sep 23, 2012
Mom's weight
27 kg (60 lbs)
Dad's weight
28 kg (62 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Sandor, Here are three males I bought from you all almost 1 year old. One is almost finished his AKC Championship. Thanks, Belinda

Hi there – Thanks for the mail. Yes – it was Niagara’s 1st birthday yesterday. He was given lots of treats. We immediately bonded when he arrived – and I am VERY VERY happy with him. He is such a special dog (not just because he’s mine!) He really is lovely. The Breeders did a great job I think – as he has such a gentle and sociable temperament. He’s already made lots of new friends (furry and human) in […]

Sandor, Well we picked up our puppy yesterday, and we were so happy! He was morethen expected. Pictures do not due him justice. We took our whole familywith us to the airport, and the excitement was unbelieveable. He was alittle scared when we first got to see him, (what do you expect after a longflight across the country) but it only took a few minutes for him to getadjusted to the family. With the help of my Brother -In-Law (who […]

Hi eddie Paul came already and edwin is so cute :D But rigth now his tired ill send u some pic soon thank you so much eddie :D Paulina, Schweinfurt, Germany

Belinda Atherton

Ft. Worth, United States

Andrew Harris

London, United Kingdom

Branden Hall

Modesto, United States

Paulina Arellano

Schweinfurt, Germany

Breed information

Life Expectancy
14-16 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
7 to 8
Size
Large
Weight
Dogs: 45-60 pounds
Bitches: 40-55 pounds
Height
Dogs: 21-22 inches
Bitches: 20-21 inches
Country of Origin
Scotland in 1514
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Beardie, Highland Collie, Hairy Mou ed Collie