He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Brainy, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Brainy is a bold, bouncy and outgoing Belgian Shepherd, with plenty of spirit. He is also a very well built and powerful dog, the most agile pup of the litter. 


The Belgian Shepherd is the smartest and most noble of dog breeds, and I love to raise this special breed. 


Both the sire and are both fantastic Belgian Shepherds, and they are both strong, healthy dogs, tested as HD, ED free. 


This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. This pup will not come with a pedigree. 

Breed
Belgian Malinois
Gender
Male
Colour
red
Age
4 years
Date of Birth
Sep 04, 2018

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Shane I passed your birthday wishes to Rambo who seemed surprised yet very pleased. Since he became part of my family, Rambo has lived in Iraq, Lebanon, Switzerland, North Korea, Russia and he is currently residing in Turkey. He is a strong and beautiful boy, with a great sense of humour and definitely the joy of my life! He enjoys going to the seaside and playing with waves. I am attaching some photos from North Korea, Russia and Turkey […]

Jen and I would like to extend our thanks and appreciation for all that you did. Ferdinand is perfect and fitting in to his new surroundings. Here is a pic of him with his new sister Belle in Homestead, FL. He has been to the vet per your instructions. Kind regards Bil and Jen

Hello Eddie, Thanks very much for this beautiful blue-pied female. She is so lovely, I send you Pictures of her. Thanks Yvonne

I am sending few pictures of Loki. He is doing great and everyone loves loves loves him! Linda Gregg

Olga Prorovskaya

Iraq, Iraq

Jen & Bil

Homestead, United States

Yvonne Betz

Ludwigsburg, Germany

Linda Gregg

Cedar Park, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-14 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
Large
Weight
Dogs: 55-65 pounds
Bitches: 40-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Belgium
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Belgian Sheepdog, Malinois, Chien de Berger Belge, Mali