She is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Antoinette, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Antoinette is a real star! This Belgian Shepherd as well as being a lovely, fluffy, bright coated girl, is a real character too. She loves to explore, and to discover new things, and is the most curious pup of the litter.

This Belgian Shepherd comes from very impressive bloodlines too, and both of her parents are real beauties. The sire is an especially striking dog, and he has had great success showing, and is a Hungarian Junior Champion.

We breed the Belgian Shepherd at our home, and this pup will get the very best start being cared for in our home and enjoying playing in our big garden.

This pup will of course come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip and the Euro Puppy guarantee.

Breed
Belgian Tervuren
Gender
Female
Colour
red
Age
5 years
Date of Birth
Sep 01, 2016
Dad's weight
30 kg (66 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Good morning Steve. Just to let you know Jack arrived safely and he’s running around being crazy. He already has his new collar on. And he’s happy with our other 2 dogs. I will up date you on his progress. Thanks. Tam

Hello Eddie, Just to let you know little Mimi has arrived well and is just so happy. We have renamed her CC for Coco Chanel. She has a friend, our other Maltese, Christalle to keep her company. She is eating well and very playful.The agents on this side did an excellent job and I hope you will consider recommending global paws to your clients in South Africa. Please let Mimi’s breeder know that has arrived, is happy and very loved. […]

hello again we have had tammy the saint bernard from you now for abt 8 months and she is doing really well so we would like to extend our family and get her a friend i was wondering if you have a litter of saint bernards arrive and there is a male in the litter could you please email us to let us no. I have also enclosed a few pics of tammy so you can see how shes doing. […]

HI Eddie I CANT TELL YOU HOW HAPPY WE ARE WITH OUR COLLIE! shes amazing. im sorry i didnt send you pics earlier. we named her GINGER. shes great and i cant tell you how thankful we are for your efforts to find our requested breed and make all the arrangements. i cant believe how smooth everything went! Attached are some pics of what i have. she is now 6 months old and is beautiful! We all are amazed as […]

Tamara Makhzoumi

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Deborah Macaulay

Fourways, South Africa

Daniel Brecknell

Sennelager, Germany

Rasha Bishara

Kuwait, Kuwait

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-14 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 65-75 pounds
Bitches: 60-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Belgium
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Tervuren, Chien de Berger Belge