He is reserved for Andrew. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Léon, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Niagara is a handsome, striking little Belgian Griffons. He is also a smart one, and is the most observant pup of the litter.

I am proud to both breed and show the unique Belgian Griffons.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Brussels Griffon
Gender
Male
Colour
black
Age
3 years
Date of Birth
Jul 16, 2019
Mom's weight
10 kg (22 lbs)
Mom's height
26 cm (10")
Dad's weight
11 kg (24 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi there here’s Montana’s latest photos. But we call her “Chanel” now. She is so sweet 😊☺️

Hi Eddie, Its carla, wanted to let u know that twix (previous darcy) is doing fine, a very playfull and sweet dog. We get him a trainer to help us in the training, though he doesn’t listen much to us! It will workout eventually, the kids love him and spoil him. Will follow with some more pictures. Regards, Carla Tabet

Hi Akos, I thought I would send you this photo of Beckhams son he’s going overseas next week thought his breeder might be interested in what kind of puppy her little Beckham produces. certainly stunning puppies pictured with Karen nursing him thank her so much for our lovely Beckham. Thanks. Jan

Hello Eddie, I filled the survey. i can put some photos as a attachment in this email. and i also have putt photos to the facebook site :) Audi is doing great, he loves to play with our 2 other dogs and sleeps with then all day long. our other dogs was a little frightened when audi came, but now he is one of the pact. :) regards saija and hannu

Sheryl Ubanan

Manila, Philippines

Paul & Carlita Tabet

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Janelle Bignall

Kingaroy, Australia

Hannu Ronkainen & Saija Tikanoja

Helsinki, Finland

Breed information

Life Expectancy
8-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
1 to 3
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 6-12 pounds
Bitches: 6-12 pounds
Height
Dogs: 7-8 inches
Bitches: 7-8 inches
Country of Origin
Belgium
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
Other Names
Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Belgian Griffon, Petit Brabancon