She is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Rainbow, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Cute and colourful Rainbow will show you her girl power! This girl is a strong and striking looking dog and also a strong character. She is the leader of this litter and the most spirited pup of the litter too.

The sire and dam are both stunning Bull Terriers, and make a fantastic pairing, and the sire is even a Junior Champion.

In fact these bloodlines are packed with Bull Terriers that have been named Champions, but also contains fantastic International Champions.

I have been breeding now for 25 years, and all my pups are raised and cared for in my home.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Bull Terrier
Gender
Female
Colour
brindle-white
Age
5 years
Date of Birth
Feb 21, 2017
Mom's weight
27 kg (60 lbs)
Mom's height
44 cm (17")
Dad's weight
30 kg (66 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello there Eddie, How are things? Laurie here you might remember us we (Newman and I) have gotten two black and white bull Terriers from you and I might add are very happy with them. Thanks for your help and are a few pictures of the kids. Laurie

Hello! I got the bullterrier puppy last summer. And would like to create the blog for her. How do I do it? She’s feeling absolutely great. Very kind and smart girl! Interested of everything that moves and doesn’t move:D Watches tv with me. Likes rabbits, and starts to “cry” when they jump away and don’t play with her. She also likes kids a lot but naturally I wont allow her to go near cause of her muscelar body can be […]

Hello Steve after a long time.. I’m sorry that it take for so long that I contacted. pup is really well and in good condition .. she’s really energetic, initially felt that way too energetic for our pack but she has already calmed down so much,shes energy was like combination &;two of my last dog when they was puppies, all my dogs was little puzzled about her because of that.I have now show her place in our pack at the […]

Eddie, We got the puppy, and she is just beautiful!!This is a pic of Brad and Zoe. Here are some more pics too of her in the office with staff. Thank you,Carie

Laura Ashley & Newman McLaughlin

Mundare, Canada

Laura Tuomisto

Helsinki, Finland

Marno Hytonen

Nummela, Finland

Brad H. Ferguson

Waynesville, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 8
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 55-80 pounds
Bitches: 45-65 pounds
Height
Dogs: 20-24 inches
Bitches: 20-24 inches
Country of Origin
Great Britain
Groups
AKC Terriers
FCI Group III.: Terriers
TKC Terrier
Other Names
English Bull Terrier, Standard Bull,