She is reserved for Cheyenne. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Luna, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Small, but already strong. Curious and outgoing. Colourful and proud. This is a wonderful litter of striking Canary Dogs.

I have been breeding the Canary Dog for many years, and I am very proud of my show and Champion winning bloodlines.

In fact both the sire and dam are amazing Canary Dogs, and both of them national Champions. This is a very strong pedigree, with Champions, Grand Champions and even World Winners in the family.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Canary Dog
Gender
Female
Colour
brindle
Age
2 years
Date of Birth
Oct 05, 2019
Mom's height
66 cm (26")
Dad's weight
70 kg (154 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Eddie, I’m writing to let you know Anton is doing FANTASTIC!! I have had him for a week now and i’m truly amazed how intelligent/obedient he is. He already knows “come”, “sit”, “down”, “heel” and “shake”. He enjoys training a lot but it is also very challenging since Anton is very stubborn, you can’t make him do something if he doesn’t want to do it or if he gets nothing from it. I know how to motivate him and […]

Good morning Steve, Hope you are well. Sorry meant to send an email earlier but our new guest has kept us busy throughout. He arrived safely on 31st early morning and we took him to the vet on 1st Aug. he is perfectly healthy. He is settled well by now but refuses to sleep away from us. He has shown loads of progress on the few days training . He just started teething again yesterday and so far has been […]

Hi Eddie, Elektra here safely, full of beans and very excited. She doesn’t look at all disturbed by the trip. We will send you some pictures tomorrow. Thanks very much, she is absolutely gorgeous. Stew & Kim, Saudi Arabia Here is a photo. The whole compound is already in love with her.

Hi Shane, Team, Hope this email finds you well. Many thanks for your message, very thoughtful of you, and thanks for the birthday wishes on behalf of Kyoto. Of course, we do remember the moment we first saw Kyoto! A moment we never forget. She’s been very well, although been through a couple of changes in the past couple of months. Nothing to worry about, we have recently moved to another city. So new home, new vet, but less friends […]

Minna Tamminen

Helsinki, Finland

Ashwita Jasmine D’mello

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Stewart Charles Morgan

Dammam, Saudi Arabia

Bela Majoros

Reading, United Kingdom

Breed information

Life Expectancy
9-11 years
Learning Rate
Medium
Litter Size
7 to 9
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 95-110 pounds
Bitches: 80-90 pounds
Height
Dogs: 21-25 inches
Bitches: 20-23 inches
Country of Origin
Canary Islands
Groups
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
Other Names
Presa Canario, Perro de Presa Canario, Dogo Canario