He is reserved for Lawrence. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Pipsqueak, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

So cute, so cuddly, so colourful, this Havanese pup is going to grow to be a handsome, happy little companion. He is the calmest pup of the litter.


This is a strong pedigree with the sire being a show winner, with a Best of Breed titles, and he is also a Champion winning Havanese. 


Every one of my Havanese cuties is raised in comfort and care and kindness in their first weeks of life. 


This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. 

Breed
Havanese
Gender
Male
Colour
sable
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
Mar 21, 2021
Mom's weight
4.5 kg (10 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Monika, Ohhhhhhhhh! She’s everything we thought she would be and MORE! She’s here (still no name yet) and safe and she seemed to handle the trip very well (no diarrhea). She’s eating and drinking well. She will see our veterinarian today. My kids are already in love (five kids ages 18 to 3 years). You should hear my husband talk to her. lol. He’s in love too! Frank and I want to thank you for all your help and […]

Greetings, Mokka , has been such a wonderful addition to our family and home! He’s sweet and we can really start to see his personality come out!

Dear Eddie I just wanted to let you know that Diego Ford arrived safe and sound and in good health and spirits. We absolutely love him and he has settled in very quickly and already feels like part of the family. He has a fun personality, but is also quite stubborn. I think he knows already that mummy is going to be a push over. I attach some pics for you and will send you some more when he gets […]

“Hi Eddie and familyJust letting you know that I have settled nicely into my new home and family. I have been to the vet and I’m nice and healthy. I now go by the name of Boof. I’m greatly loved and a joy to my new mum and dad. I’m a mummy’s boy which is what I was meant to be.” Brian and I would once again just like to thank you again for helping us get Boof. He is […]

Kim D. Zdep

Haskell, United States

Lisa Adams

Doha, Qatar

Steven Ford

Doha, Qatar

Glynnis & Brian Roberts

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Breed information

Life Expectancy
15-19 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 7
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 8-13 pounds
Bitches: 6-11 pounds
Height
Dogs: 8-11 inches
Bitches: 8-11 inches
Country of Origin
Cuba
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Bichon Havanais, Havana Silk Dog