He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Boaz, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

This is a fantastic litter of bright, strong Irish Terriers. Already they are spirited dogs, full of energy, and have a lot of joy to bring to their new homes.

All my time and energy is dedicated to my Irish Terrier pups, and they are the only breed that I raise in my home. I also show my stunning dogs. All my pups are well socialised with me, including with children. They get lots of play, fun and space to run and have fun in their first weeks.

Both sire and dam are show winning Irish Terriers, and both wonderful Champions too.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Irish Terrier
Gender
Male
Colour
red
Age
3 years
Date of Birth
Sep 27, 2018
Mom's weight
20 kg (44 lbs)
Dad's weight
17 kg (37 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi there Eddie! We took the puppy, now called Rosie as she’s so pretty, to the vet this morning (Saturday) – she was given one final vaccination and declared fit and healthy :) She is so adorable, and we’re thoroughly enjoying her company. Our other dog is a little jealous, but she’s a lovely temperament, so it’s just a matter of time. The cat disappeared for several hours, but it knows where it’s a good deal, so she’ll get used […]

Eddie, Here are some new photos of Lauren – Boxer puppy. As you can see, I’m thrilled with her. She is confident, very loving, quick and willing to learn. Has totally made herself at home here in beautiful Marion. “Lauren of the Faerie’s Realm” got to socialize with some people spectators Sunday at the AKC Trial for Canine Good Citizens Titles here at the Education Center. She is outgoing to people and friendly – but she is very loyal to […]

Hi Eddie, I hope that you enjoyed your vacation. Here is a couple pictures of Beckham. That is what we named him and his health certificate is attached also. He is doing well, and getting very very big. We have him in obedience school and he is doing very good. He is really good with the kids to. Thanks for everything. Regards,Camilla Brown

Thank you so much, without you guys we wouldn’t have such a perfect family member she is very happy and we all love her! please tell the breeder I said thank you for raising such a beautiful healthy baby

Claire Huddleston

Doha, Qatar

Jean Crosby

Marion, United States

Camilla Brown

Illesheim, Germany

Mei Yin Li-Zhang

Hackney, United Kingdom

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-16 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 6
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 25-27 pounds
Bitches: 22-26 pounds
Height
Dogs: 18-19 inches
Bitches: 16-18 inches
Country of Origin
Ireland
Groups
AKC Terriers
FCI Group III.: Terriers
TKC Terrier
Other Names
Irish Red Terrier