She is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Sammy, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Sammy is the friendliest pup of this Komondor litter.

This is a show winning and a Champion winning Komondor pedigree.

All my pups are raised to be happy, healthy dogs, and all my Komondors are well socialized.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Komondor
Gender
Female
Colour
white
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
Jan 03, 2021

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, Aleta is Home! Things went really quickly at the airport, and that was a relief. She is absolutely beautiful! She has a sweet personality, and is really curious about the tv!:) Kaleb was really surprised to see her, and he has seen many, many other dogs and he acted much more excited about her. He tried to play with her immediately and acted like he was a young puppy again. I know he is going to be so […]

Bia is doing great! We are completely in love with this gentle, well behaved girl :) The first two days Bia arrived she was a bit scared and not used to the new environment she has just arrived to. During our road trip to Madrid, she started getting used to us and now she is completely adjusted to her new family. Bia is a great member of our family Lasheika, and we are so happy she is in our life. […]

Lasheika, Blue is doing amazing. On his first birthday, he weighs in at 125 pounds. We had some amazing winter snow this month here in Oregon. Blue and his best dog friend Duna had so much fun playing. He always seems to be smiling.

Dear Eddie & Mario: We love our puppy…he is perfect…I am still stunned that he got off the airplane, out of his crate, wagging his tail the whole time…when we got him back to the farm it was like okay I’m home now let’s play…he is already going in and out his kennel door…we have 3 small indoor/outdoor kennels in my laundry room that allows the dogs to each have there own indoor/outdoor run during the time we are seeing […]

Jessica Lorraine Williams

Alma, United States

Nashwa Mohammad

Hamburg , Germany

Andrea Major

Lebanon , United States

Dr. Douglas & Marlene Chilcoat

Talkeetna, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
8-10 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
3 to 10
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 110-135 pounds
Bitches: 88-110 pounds
Height
Dogs: 27 years
Bitches: 19-22 inches
Country of Origin
Hungary, 11th century
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Hungarian Komondor, Hungarian Sheepdog