He is reserved for Arkell. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Galahad, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Galahad is the most playful pup from this Miniature Bull Terrier litter.

The Miniature Bull Terrier is a fun, friendly but strong and impressive dog, and I am very dedicated to my pups.

This Miniature Bull Terrier comes from fantastic pedigree, and both parents are strong dogs, and healthy too, tested as PLL free.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Miniature Bullterrier
Gender
Male
Colour
black and white
Age
4 years
Date of Birth
Jun 25, 2018
Mom's weight
12 kg (26 lbs)
Mom's height
30 cm (12")
Dad's weight
15 kg (33 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Thanks! Duke now is a multi champion MBT Guatemala El Salvador Costa Rica Panamerican and also a Sire of a litter of 2. Check it out the pics and I wish like you. Best regards, Alvaro Barraza

HOLA MARIO, AQUÍ TE ENVIO FOTOS DE TORO (ANTES LLAMADO JAFFAR) DESPUES DE 1 MES EN SPAIN.ESTA MUY FELIZ EN SU NUEVA CASA Y NOSOTROS MUCHO MAS FELICES DE TENERLO AQUÍ.EL VIDEO ES DE FECHA 11/06/2008 Y LAS FOTOS 07/07/2008MUCHOS SALUDOS DESDE BARCELONA!! FRANCISCO07/09/2008

Eddie, Sorry this is long over due. Johnny is working out great he has been to the vet last Wednesday, and is going again tomorrow for some shots. The vet said he is very healthy, and he is full of a lot of energy. Enclosed are some pictures I have taken recently of him in my home. So far the experience so far with Euro Puppy has been great, and I would recommend your company to others. Thank you, Angel […]

Hi Steve! We are home. Send pictures. With respect and thanks Igor

Alvaro

Guatemala City, Guatemala

Francisco Javier Casado Navarro

Barcelona, Spain

Angel Demeroutis

Tucson, United States

Noskova Natalia Ivanovna

Ekaterinburg City, Russian Federation

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
Low
Litter Size
4 to 8
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 24-33 pounds
Bitches: 22-30 pounds
Height
Dogs: 10-14 inches
Bitches: 8-12 inches
Country of Origin
Great Britain
Groups
AKC Terriers
FCI Group III.: Terriers
TKC Terrier
Other Names
Miniature English Bull Terrier