She is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Honey, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Honey is everything you could want in a Pointer dog. She is a beautiful girl, long legged, and with that proud Pointer face. She is also an outgoing girl, very agile, and very smart too, and is the fastest learner of the litter.

The powerful and impressive Pointer is the only breed that I raise in my home.

I am very proud of this pairing of Pointers, both are fantastic dogs, both show winners, and both Champions.

The dam is one of the most beautiful Pointers ever, and she is also a Grand Champion and incredible International Champion.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Pointer
Gender
Female
Colour
white with black markings
Age
4 years
Date of Birth
Jan 08, 2018
Mom's weight
62 kg (137 lbs)
Mom's height
26 cm (10")
Dad's weight
34 kg (75 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Sandor, Sorry it has taken so long to further update you on Noodles! He is wonderful! It has been an unbelievable year and a half – three hurricanes and a year living in 120 sq.ft. trailer with a rambunctious puppy and a cat. Noodles is finally slowing down and enjoying having a house to run around. Thank you so much for convincing us it was safe to buy him off the internet and please know that we look for […]

Hi there, Just wanted to send you some pictures of Leya our Dogo Argentino, now known as Zoe at her new home! She is everything we expected and more…Thank-you!!! Michael Kavanagh

Thanks! Duke now is a multi champion MBT Guatemala El Salvador Costa Rica Panamerican and also a Sire of a litter of 2. Check it out the pics and I wish like you. Best regards, Alvaro Barraza

Katie, Hi! Dante is doing amazingly well and he’s being spoiled rotten! Everybody thinks he’s the cutest little thing and he is! At present time “The Prince” as he is otherwise known is sleeping at my feet and dreaming his puppy dreams. I am extremely pleased with him and am in the process of training, but it’s not very easy. I’ll be looking for a little girl soon and I will definitely be using you to find me another. Thank […]

John & Melissa Lewis

Stuart, United States

Michael Kavanagh

Torbay, Canada

Alvaro

Guatemala City, Guatemala

Juleene Jackson

Mannheim, Germany

Breed information

Life Expectancy
13-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 6
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 44-66 pounds
Bitches: 42-60 pounds
Height
Dogs: 22-24 inches
Bitches: 21-24 inches
Country of Origin
Great Britain
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VII.: Pointing Dogs
Other Names
English Pointer