She is reserved for Jane. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Gina, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Joyful Gina is the cutest pup of this Yorkshire Terrier litter.

This is a very special Yorkshire Terrier pedigree, with both sire and dam stunning, Champion winning dogs.

The Yorkshire Terrier is my only breed.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Yorkshire Terrier
Gender
Female
Colour
blue and tan
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
Jul 25, 2021
Mom's weight
3.4 kg (7 lbs)
Mom's height
26 cm (10")
Dad's weight
3.1 kg (7 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hey Eddie, I couldnt get to the link to fill out the survey but here is a update: Hurley (formerly known as Frodo), is doing amazing! After we picked him up from the Airport he was so friendly and excited. He is so happy here in his new home and is already trained on his pee mat and is fetching a toy! He is very healthy and enjoys doing everything with us. He is growing fast and loves to play. […]

Hey Eddie, Just wanted to send an update on Goliath (now known as Rizzo) he has adjusted perfectly and is loving life. Just got back from a hiking trip with the little guy and he did fantastic and had a lovely time getting dirty and playing with his doggy friends. Rizzo (Goliath) was the pup that got stuck in Prague because of the Iceland volcano back in April but he arrived healthy, just a little shaken up. He practically jumped […]

Hi Steve, Billy has reached safe and sound :) we’re calling him Flash. We took him to the vet yesterday the precious thing is doing really well. Thank you sooo much for everything Steve! Kind Regards, Manju

Hi Shane Yes our little angel is 6 years old already. Time flies and we wish we could slow it down. She is the sweetest puppy. We love her so much. She loves sitting on soft fluffy blankets, so of course we have one on every couch, bed and chair in the house for her comfort. Here are two pictures from last month. Thanks for your annual emails and I hope the breeder sees what a beautiful dog she has […]

Kaley Johnson

Valletta, Malta

Kim Bigelow

Rome, Italy

Manju Mathew

Salwa, Kuwait

Sahar Sarwar

Doha, Qatar

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 3
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 4-7 pounds
Bitches: 3-6 pounds
Height
Dogs: 6-9 inches
Bitches: 5-7 inches
Country of Origin
England and Scotland
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group III.: Terriers
TKC Toy
Other Names
Yorkie