Daze - Our Bulldog

Dudeldorf, Germany

Daze - Our Bulldog
Dudeldorf, Germany
Breed
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Oct 31, 2008
Owner
Heather Patrick
Location
Dudeldorf, Germany

Owner’s Review

Hello Eddie,

Just wanted to send you a few pictures to let you know how the little one is doing! He has been wonderful! :) Have a great weekend.

Heather
Germany

Breed information

Life Expectancy
8-10 years
Learning Rate
Medium
Litter Size
4 to 6
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 50-55 pounds
Bitches: 48-52 pounds
Height
Dogs: 12-16 inches
Bitches: 10-14 inches
Country of Origin
UK, in the Middle Ages
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
English Bulldog

If you are looking for Bulldog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Bulldog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Bulldog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.